?

Log in

オ・タ・ク
♥お姫様の作り方♡
Recent Entries 
1st-Jan-2008 07:47 pm - [sticky post] 王子様 ♥
櫻井ゆきあつ
DOMOTO KOICHI IS MY GREATEST ADDICTION

堂本光一 is ♥Collapse )

22nd-Jun-2021 08:30 pm - かわいいな伊野尾ちゃん
櫻井ゆきあつ
・ 彡・ Inoo Kei ・彡・
You are a →{ treasure }← to me, you are my Star
Shining brighter than all the stars in the sky.
Never forget who you are
Little star, never forget where you come from...
from love


伊野尾チュキ!Collapse )

31st-Jan-2021 08:25 pm - 私の真夜中のカウボーイ
櫻井ゆきあつ

YABU KOTA AND I AREN'T AFRAID OF
DOING SOME PDA EVERYWHERE WE GO.

薮宏太ラブ!Collapse )
16th-Feb-2014 07:32 pm - ( "・_・゛)
kajikaji♥
Only less than 2 weeks left before I'm going back to Melbourne, and 1 week of working left... Spent most of my only holiday in a year working... ・゚・(ノД`;)・゚・ Damn uni!! Don't you ever think of international students' feeling??!! Away from home for a long time, finally get to go home and you still force us to work??!! (  ゚Д゚)⊃⌒>゜)))彡 カルシウムとれやフォルァ!!

ヽ( ・∀・)ノ┌┛Σ(ノ `Д´)ノCollapse )
kajikaji♥
I tried to emailed some companies etc, but I don't know whether they ignored my email, or just didn't see it.. There's not even a single reply from any of them.. Fine!! You can keep that attitude and be a shitty company!!

Anyway I finally got a job from one of my father's friend or something.. He said he has a project going at my city anyway, so I can work there. Thank God~~ At least that's better than graduating late just because not getting any job..

But then I have another problem..Which is..?Collapse )
kajikaji♥
So I am supposed to be doing an internship the end of this year, before I graduate..
And one of my lecturer told me that I can do a research with him as a replacement for internship, cos I haven't got any jobs from the companies that I applied to.. Everything sounds great! So I didn't book a flight home, and was planning to stay in Melbourne for the holiday.

But then I received an email, saying that the department is going to change the policy, and I probably won't be able to replace internship with a research...。・゚・(Д`(⊂(゚Д゚ つ⌒Collapse )
1st-Apr-2012 02:49 pm - Ladyダイヤモンド
櫻井ゆきあつ

So Ladyダイヤモンド full version has been going around the internet!!! I really like this song!! So cute~~~
And I tried to write the lyrics just by my hearing, so some of them might not be right.. But still I'm gonna share it here. I also tried to translate the lyrics. Well my Japanese is not 100% great, so there also might be some wrong translation.

Ladyダイヤモンド

KanjiCollapse )
RomajiCollapse )
TranslationCollapse )


I looooove this song so much!!! It's so cute and catchy!!! I already can remember most of the lyrics!! XD I'm so waiting for the release date!!!
And btw if any of you think the lyrics or my translation is not right, could you please let me know? Thank you :))

Edit: Thanks to danwuyin for giving me the kanji of Shori's haiku. I do not understand the meaning of his haiku, so I just wrote the direct translation of the haiku. If anyone understands haiku, could you please correct me?

櫻井ゆきあつ
I'm currently still very sad, knowing that Natsume Yuujinchou, the anime that has the most beautiful story, the warmest story, the anime that always makes me cry because of the warmth I feel from watching it, has ended.... TT________________TT
HOW CAN THIS HAPPEN????!!!! Such a beautiful story like Natsume should never finish!!! It should just continue forever.... really....
I cried a lot while watching the last episode yesterday..... Especially at the end where Natsume, Nyanko-sensei, Touko-san, and Shigeru-san took a picture together

Photobucket

本当に終わったの??( iдi )Collapse )
26th-Mar-2012 07:11 pm - たからもの?!
櫻井ゆきあつ

Today, I received a parcel from Japan. And guess what's inside??!!
They are the stuffs I ordered from Animate few weeks ago!! And also the stuffs I won from Yahoo! Auction!!!
Finally they arrived~~ I'm sooo happy!!!

Okay now, I'm going to share what's inside


To the treasure chest!!Collapse )
8th-Oct-2011 11:17 pm - 世界一初恋2
櫻井ゆきあつ

KYAAAAAHHHH!!!! Finally Sekaiichi Hatsukoi season 2 is out!!!!!!!

I loooove the first episode already~~~ It's so sweet~~~~
After all, Onodera does still loves Takano. You should just realize it, Onodera!!
And it was quite funny how they portrayed drunk Onodera XD So cute!!!
It was so sweet when Onodera called Takano as "Senpai" and Takano responded by calling him "Ritsu". KYAAAA!!!! Just like before~~
And they did some "stuffs" after that, I guess.. XDD Too bad Onodera doesn't remember at all...
I love love love love this series so much!!!!

The opening animation is also sooooooooo great~!!!!
I love KisaxKou pose at the beginning of the opening! So sweeeeeettttt!!!! And of course there are more great scenes in the opening animation~ Can't wait for the opening single to be released!!
I've ripped the opening song, and uploaded it to Youtube :D
This great opening should be shared!!!

This page was loaded Apr 28th 2017, 4:28 am GMT.