?

Log in

No account? Create an account
オ・タ・ク
♥お姫様の作り方♡
Ladyダイヤモンド 
1st-Apr-2012 02:49 pm
櫻井ゆきあつ

So Ladyダイヤモンド full version has been going around the internet!!! I really like this song!! So cute~~~
And I tried to write the lyrics just by my hearing, so some of them might not be right.. But still I'm gonna share it here. I also tried to translate the lyrics. Well my Japanese is not 100% great, so there also might be some wrong translation.

Ladyダイヤモンド


Kanji

Lady lady ダイヤモンド 君しかないよ
Are you ready I love you 話さないから
僕なら輝かせてみせる
キラキララキラキララ
君は僕だけのものさ

どうしたんだこのDokiDoki いつもと違う
君のことがいつまでもループする
思い切って握り締める手のひらラビリンス
この先にはどんな夢あるんだろう

あっちもこっちもチェックされちゃうeveryday
うっかりちゃっかり何だかみんながライバル
君を誰にも渡したくない

Lady lady ダイヤモンド 君しかないよ
Are you ready I love you 話さないから
未来を輝かせてみせる
キラキララキラキララ
君は僕だけのものさ

まだ知らない色んなとこきっとあるかな
シミュレーション難しい恋心
寂しいときなんでもいい言って欲しいのさ
君の全て抱きしめる腕がある

どうにもこうにも難問ばっかりevery time
しっかりはっきり本気で真直ぐ頑張る
僕の気持ちを信じて欲しい

Lady lady ダイヤモンド 君しかないよ
Are you ready I love you 話さないから
僕なら輝かせてみせる
キラキララキラキララ
君は僕だけのものさ

春来いと 木の陰の想い ますますと」 By 勝利

Touch me 風のように
Kiss me 花のように
Hold me 星のように
僕がそばにいる

Lady lady ダイヤモンド 君しかないよ
Are you ready I love you 話さないから
まだまだ輝かせてみせる
キラキララキラキララ
君は僕だけのものさ


Romaji

Lady lady diamond Kimi shika nai yo
Are you ready I love you Hanasanai kara
Boku nara kagayakasete miseru
Kirakirara kirakirara
Kimi wa boku dake no mono sa

Doushitanda kono dokidoki itsumo to chigau
Kimi no koto ga itsumademo luupu suru
Omoikitte nigiri shimeru te no hira labyrinth
Kono saki ni wa donna yume arundarou

Acchi mo kocchi mo check sarechau everyday
Ukkari chakkari nandaka minna ga rival
Kimi wo dare ni mo watashita kunai

Lady lady diamond Kimi shika nai yo
Are you ready I love you Hanasanai kara
Mirai wo kagayakasete miseru
Kirakirara kirakirara
Kimi wa boku dake no mono sa

Mada shiranai ironna toko kitto aru kana
Simulation muzukashii koi gokoro
Samishii toki nandemo ii itte hoshii no sa
Kimi no subete dakishimeru ude ga aru

Dou ni mo kou ni mo nanmon bakkari every time
Shikkari hakkiri honki de massugu ganbaru
Boku no kimochi wo shinjite hoshii

Lady lady diamond Kimi shika nai yo
Are you ready I love you Hanasanai kara
Boku nara kagayakasete miseru
Kirakirara kirakirara
Kimi wa boku dake no mono sa

「Haru koi to, ki no kage no omoi, masumasu to」 By Shori

Touch me kaze no you ni
Kiss me hana no you ni
Hold me hoshi no you ni
Boku ga soba ni iru

Lady lady diamond Kimi shika nai yo
Are you ready I love you Hanasanai kara
Mada mada kagayakasete miseru
Kirakirara kirakirara
Kimi wa boku dake no mono sa


Translation

Lady lady diamond There’s no one but you
Are you ready I love you Because I won’t let you go
If it’s me, I will let you shine
Twinkle twinkle
You are mine only

What happened to this heart beating? It’s different to usual
It keeps looping around you
I made up my mind and hold tightly onto the labyrinth on my hand
I wonder what kind of dream is waiting for us after this

Here and there, I keep checking everyday
Carelessly, shrewdly, somehow everyone is my rival
I don’t want to hand you over to anyone else

Lady lady diamond There’s no one but you
Are you ready I love you Because I won’t let you go
I will let our future shine
Twinkle twinkle
You are mine only

I wonder if there are many things that I still don’t know
It’s hard to put an in-love-heart into simulation
When you’re lonely or anything is fine, I want you to tell me
Because I have the arms that will embrace your everything

How to, which way, I keep getting hard questions every time
For sure, clearly, I will seriously go forward and do my best
I want you to believe my feeling

Lady lady diamond There’s no one but you
Are you ready I love you Because I won’t let you go
If it’s me, I will let you shine
Twinkle twinkle
You are mine only

「Spring comes, the feeling of the shadow of the trees is increasing」 By Shori

Touch me like the wind
Kiss me like a flower
Hold me like the stars
I’m always by your side

Lady lady diamond There’s no one but you
Are you ready I love you Because I won’t let you go
I still will let you shine
Twinkle twinkle
You are mine only


I looooove this song so much!!! It's so cute and catchy!!! I already can remember most of the lyrics!! XD I'm so waiting for the release date!!!
And btw if any of you think the lyrics or my translation is not right, could you please let me know? Thank you :))

Edit: Thanks to danwuyin for giving me the kanji of Shori's haiku. I do not understand the meaning of his haiku, so I just wrote the direct translation of the haiku. If anyone understands haiku, could you please correct me?

Comments 
1st-Apr-2012 09:40 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing ^o^

me too, i looooove this song so much!! can't stop myself to hit the reply button XDD
1st-Apr-2012 10:07 am (UTC)
You're welcome :)
I know right??!! I've been replaying this song for like a hundred times today with a bit of exaggeration! XDD
1st-Apr-2012 10:21 am (UTC)
whoops, typo in my previous comment, i mean 'replay'. XD

yeah, their voice sounds nice too <3
1st-Apr-2012 10:27 am (UTC)
Haha it's okay, I knew what you mean XD
Yeahhh!!! I really can't wait for the release date!! I want my copy now!!!
1st-Apr-2012 10:58 am (UTC)
me too! i want my copy come right now XD
what type did you ordered? :D
i wondered the other coupling song sounds like~
1st-Apr-2012 11:46 am (UTC)
I ordered the RE, cos that one has more songs!
But now I kinda want the LE version.. OTL
How about you? Which one did you order??
1st-Apr-2012 03:35 pm (UTC)
Sou ka....I ordered the LE B one, because it include booklet and making that usually longer than PV xD
One copy almost cost the double price when it arrived to my country, so i just got to buy one m(_ _)m

sorry for spamming you with my comments! XD
1st-Apr-2012 10:33 pm (UTC)
I was about to buy the LE B as well.. but since RE is cheaper.. XD
Haha nah it's fine ^^
1st-Apr-2012 01:10 pm (UTC)
thank you very much!! aaaah~ I become somewhat kyuun when reading the lyric... it's so cuute (.__.")
1st-Apr-2012 01:26 pm (UTC)
You're welcome :)
I agree~~~ The lyrics is so cute!! >w
1st-Apr-2012 01:16 pm (UTC)
thanks for sharing!`
1st-Apr-2012 01:27 pm (UTC)
You're welcome :))
If you find something wrong with the lyrics, feel free to let me know ^^
1st-Apr-2012 02:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooo much~
but, if you don't mind can you translate the haiku poem Shori read, please~
I am really a big fan of Shori >u<

1st-Apr-2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
I would love to do that as well ^^
I'm still trying to figure out what he's saying, cos the radio version is not that clear..
If you can tell me what he's saying on that part please let me know!
I'll translate it after that :)
2nd-Apr-2012 05:29 am (UTC)
I don't know Japanest but luckily, following some big fan of Shori in weibo help me to find this.
I can't read Kanji but some hiragana made me sure it's the poem Shori read.
Can u translatate it for meeee~

「春来いと、木の陰の想い、ますますと」 By しょうり


Edited at 2012-04-02 05:30 am (UTC)
1st-Apr-2012 03:42 pm (UTC)
omg, really really love this song so much after read your translation , it makes my heart beating (*O*)

thank you so much for your translation dear ;D
1st-Apr-2012 10:31 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. Glad to hear that! ^^ the lyrics is great right~ XD
7th-Apr-2012 10:45 am (UTC)
thanks~!
13th-Apr-2012 12:06 am (UTC) - Asking permission!!
Hi! Thanks for the translation!
Can I use this to translate into spanish?
I will give you back the right credits^^
13th-Apr-2012 01:57 am (UTC) - Re: Asking permission!!
Hi! Sure you can :)
5th-May-2012 08:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much. :)
This page was loaded Oct 18th 2017, 7:24 am GMT.